Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Welcome 2 Edge & RVD!

Below is the Edge & RVD's title historys

OFFICIAL
WWF ic- 07/24/99 to 07/25/99
WWF tag- 04/02/00 to 05/29/00
WWF tag- 06/25/00 to 09/24/00
WWF tag- 10/22/00 to 10/23/00
WWF tag- 12/10/00 to 12/18/00
WWF tag- 12/19/00 to 01/21/01 WWF tag- 03/19/01 to 03/19/01
WWF tag- 04/01/01 to 04/17/01
WWF ic- 08/19/01 to 09/23/01
WWF ic- 10/21/01 to 11/05/01
WCW us/WWF ic- 11/12/01 to 01/20/02 (he won the US title, but by the time he lost it again he won a combining titles match, so... he lost the IC title)
SD tag- 07/04/02 to 07/21/02
SD tag- 11/07/02 to 11/17/02
RAW tag- 04/19/04 to 05/31/04
WWE ic- 07/11/04 to 09/06/04 (he didn't lose it, he was stripped, cause of a torn groin)
World tag- 10/19/04 to 11/01/04
World Heavyweight- (not really official... but techniquely he had it, and it is an official title) 11/29/04 (for about a minute)
WWE Heavyweight- 01/08/06 to 01/29/06
HARDCORE!? on 05-22-06 mick foley announced he and edge where to be CO-hardcore champions
WWE Heavyweight- 07/03/06 - 09/17/06
World Tag- 11/13/06 to 01/29/07
WWE Heavyweight-
May 8, 2007 to July 17, 2007 when he was STRIPED because he needed surgery to repare his torn left pectoral
WWE Heavyweight- Dec. 16, 2007 to March 30, 2008
World Heavyweight-
June 1, 2008 to June 30, 2008
World Heavyweight-
January 25, 2009 to February 15, 2009
WWE-
February 15, 2009 to April 5, 2009
World Heavyweight Champion- April 26, 2009 to June 7, 2009
World Heavyweight Champion-
December 19, 2010 - February 18, 2011 World Heavyweight Champion- February 18, 2011 - April 15, 2011 WWE Hall Of Famer- 2012

UNOFFICAL
WWF KOTR 2001
PWI top 500; 254-'97, 67-'98, 83-'99, 51-'00, 20-'01, 7-'02, 34-'03, 59-'04
PWI match of the year; winner '00, 3rd '00, winner '01, 3rd '02
PWI tagteam of the year; 2nd '00
PWI feud of the year; winner '00, 4th '01, 2nd '02
PWI most improved; winner '01


OFFICIAL
ECW tv- 04/04/98 to 03/12/00
ECW tag- 06/27/98 to 10/24/98
ECW tag- 12/13/98 to 04/17/99
hardcore- 07/22/01 to 08/13/01
hardcore- 08/19/01 to 09/10/01
hardcore- 09/10/01 to 12/09/01
WWF ic-
03/17/02 to 04/21/02
undisputed- (not really official... but techniquely he had it, and it is an official title) 05/02 (for about a minute)
WWF ic- 05/27/02 to 07/29/02
WWF ic- 08/25/02 to 09/16/02
WWF ic- 09/29/03 to 10-27-03
WWF ic- 10/27/03 to 12/14/03
RAW tag- 03/31/03 to 06/15/03
RAW tag- 02/16/04 to 03/22/04
SD tag- 12/09/04 to 01/13/05
IC- 05/01/06 to 05/15/06
WWE champion- 06/11/06 to 07-03-06 06/11/06 to 07/03/06 he lost the wwe belt 2 Edge & the rechristened ECW world title was a seperate defending the following nite where he lost THAT 2 big show
TNA champion- 04/19/10 to 08/19/10 (striped)
X division champion-
10-14-12 to 02/28/13


UNOFFICIAL
PWI top 500; 262-'91, 173-'92, 121-'93, 129-'94, 199-'95, 51-'96, 32-'97, 14-'98, 2-'99, 24-2'00, 59-'01, 1-'02, 10-'03, 28-'04
90# best in the top 400 in WWE history
PWI match of the year; 3rd-'96, 2nd-'99, 4th-'01
PWI tag team of the year; 2nd-'98
PWI fued of the year; 3rd-'99
PWI most popular of the year; 2nd-'00, 1st-'01, 1st-'02, 3rd-'03
PWI comeback of the year; 1st-'01
PWI wrestler of the year; 4th-'01, 2nd-'02
#1 match in RAW's 1st decade (TLC 4)
Edge & RVD's Title Histories